Committee Chairs & Vice Chairs

Each year, the incoming president-elect appoints vice chairs for all of NAR's committees, forums, and advisory boards. Chairs and vice chairs take their positions Dec. 1, with one exception: The AEC-AE Institute Advisory Board chair and vice chair start their terms April 1 each year.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

AE YPN Forum

  • Brendan Bailey — Chair
  • Jessica Coates — Vice Chair

AEC Recommendations & Recognition Advisory Board

  • Daniel R. Sale — Chair
  • Karen Gehle — Vice Chair

AEC-AE Institute Advisory Board

  • Katie F. Shotts​​ — Chair
  • Mike Barnett — Vice Chair

AEC-RCE Certification Advisory Board

  • Stephanie White — Chair
  • Deb Haines-Kulick — Vice Chair

AEC-State AE Forum

  • Tyrone Adams — Chair
  • Teresa McKee — Vice Chair

Amicus Brief Advisory Board

  • Suzanne Yost — Chair
  • Max Gurvitch — Vice Chair

Association Executives Committee

  • John M. Sebree ​​​​​— Chair
  • Janet Kane — Vice Chair

Broker Engagement Committee

  • Tracy Kasper — Chair
  • Donna Smith — Vice Chair

Broker Engagement Council

  • Kimberly Dawson — Chair
  • Joey Tucker — Vice Chair

Business Issues Policy Committee

  • Dominic L. Pallini — Chair
  • Ray Wade — Vice Chair

CIPS Advisory Board

  • Lorraine A. Arora — Chair
  • Maurice Hampton — Vice Chair

Commercial Committee

  • Michael R. Schoonover — Chair
  • Ritchie Matthew — Vice Chair

Commercial Economic Issues & Trends Forum

  • Mike Vachani — Chair
  • Moses Hall — Vice Chair

Commercial Federal Policy Committee

  • Nathan V. Hughes — Chair
  • Bob Turner — Vice Chair

Commercial Leadership Forum

  • Shari Veldman — Chair
  • Derek Sprauge — Vice Chair

Commercial Real Estate Research Advisory Board

  • Soozi M. Jones-Walker ​​​​— Chair
  • Dawn Aspaas — Vice Chair

Commitment to Excellence Committee

  • Eric Sain — Chair
  • Christian Barnes — Vice Chair

Consumer Advocacy Outreach Advisory Board

  • Bradley Allen — Chair
  • Shannon King — Vice Chair

Consumer Communications Committee

  • Jay S. Mitchell — Chair
  • Christine Delvecchio — Vice Chair

Conventional Financing & Policy Committee

  • Chris A. Reed — Chair
  • Patricia Sury — Vice Chair

Corporate Investor Council

  • Eva M. Sanders — Chair
  • Bill Evans — Vice Chair

Credentials & Campaign Rules Committee

  • Elizabeth Mendenhall — Chair

Data Strategies Committee

  • Christopher S. Beadling — Chair
  • Thomas Daley — Vice Chair

Distinguished Service Award Council

  • Mike Brodie — Chair
  • Marbury Little — Vice Chair

Diversity Committee

  • Bikel Frenelle — Chair
  • Michelle Walker — Vice Chair

Emerging Business & Technology Forum

  • Michelle L. Bailey — Chair
  • Rodney Helm — Vice Chair

Executive Committee

  • Vince E. Malta — Chair
  • Charles Oppler — Vice Chair

Fair Housing Policy Committee

  • Sandra Butler — Chair
  • Jeffery Hicks — Vice Chair

Federal Financing & Housing Policy Committee

  • Sidney G. Pugh — Chair
  • Melanie Barker — Vice Chair

Federal Independent Expenditures Advisory Board

  • Kathy Fowler — Chair
  • David Kent — Vice Chair

Federal Legislative & Political Forum

  • John D. Blom — Chair
  • Matt Silver — Vice Chair

Federal Taxation Committee

  • Dennis J. Badagliacco — Chair
  • Nick Manis — Vice Chair

Federal Technology Policy Committee

  • Nina Dosanjh — Chair
  • William Lublin — Vice Chair

Finance Committee

  • John R. Flor — Chair
  • Jared Martin — Vice Chair

Global Alliances Advisory Board

  • Richard P. Miranda — Chair
  • Allen Chiang — Vice Chair

Global Business & Alliances Committee

  • Claire D. Killen — Chair
  • Thai-Hung Nguyen — Vice Chair

Global Business Councils Forum

  • Nino Perdomo — Chair
  • Michelle Mills Clement — Vice Chair

Housing Opportunity Committee

  • E’Toile L. O’Rear-Libbett — Chair
  • Shelly Duncan — Vice Chair

Idea Exchange Council for Brokers

  • Christopher M. Duff — Chair
  • Craig Wilburn — Vice Chair

Institute Advisory Committee

  • Leslie Rouda Smith — Chair

Insurance Committee

  • Greg L. Larson — Chair
  • Steven Fischer — Vice Chair

Land Use Property Rights & Environment Committee

  • Eugene J. Szpeinski — Chair
  • Georgia Meacham — Vice Chair

Large Board Forum

  • Michael C. McGrew — Chair
  • Deanna Robbins — Vice Chair

Large State Forum

  • Dana Bauguss — Chair
  • Rita Coffey — Vice Chair

Leadership Academy Advisory Group

  • J Russell Boyce — Chair
  • Shannon L. Buss — Vice Chair

Leading Edge Advisory Board

  • Otto Catrina — Chair
  • Quincy Clayton — Vice Chair

Legal Action Committee

  • Fritzi B. Barbour — Chair
  • Suzanne Yost — Vice Chair

Local Leadership Idea Exchange Council

  • Sher Powers — Chair
  • Michelle Billings — Vice Chair

Medium Board Forum

  • Amanda Creel — Chair
  • Ryan Gattermeir — Vice Chair

Medium State Forum

  • Steve K. Kline — Chair
  • Stacey Sanders — Vice Chair

Meeting & Conference Committee

  • Stefanie Ainge Hahn & Danette A. O'Neal — Chairs
  • Doug Sager & Beckwith Bolle — Vice Chairs

Mega Board Forum

  • Cathy Coneway — Chair
  • Christina Pappas — Vice Chair

Member Communications Committee

  • Natalie S. Davis — Chair
  • Dale Chumbly — Vice Chair

Membership Policy & Board Jurisdiction Committee

  • Andrew Sarno — Chair
  • David Barber — Vice Chair

MLS Technology & Emerging Issues Advisory Board

  • Greg Zadel — Chair

Multicultural Real Estate Leadership Advisory Group

  • Joanne E. Poole — Chair
  • Tonia Debeaux — Vice Chair

Multiple Listing Issues & Policies Committee

  • Cindy G. Ariosa — Chair
  • Jon Coile — Vice Chair

Multiple Listing Service Forum

  • Andy Bencosme — Chair
  • Colin Johnson — Vice Chair

Past Presidents’ Advisory Group

  • Elizabeth Mendenhall — Chair

Professional Development Committee

  • Curtis A. Wright — Chair
  • Maurice Taylor — Vice Chair

Professional Standards Committee

  • Matt I. Difanis — Chair
  • Mark Mansour — Vice Chair

Professional Standards Forum

  • Debbie Shields — Chair
  • Marion Proffitt — Vice Chair

Property Management Forum

  • Malcolm Bennett — Chair
  • Amy Hedgecock — Vice Chair

PS Interpretations & Procedures Advisory Board

  • Leigh York — Chair

Public Policy Coordinating Committee

  • Brenda Small — Chair
  • Connie Hettinga — Vice Chair

Real Property Operations Committee

  • Matthew R. Farrell — Chair
  • Dawn Carpenter — Vice Chair

Real Property Valuation Committee

  • Craig Morley — Chair
  • Mack Strickland — Vice Chair

Real Property Valuation Forum

  • Carol Disanto — Chair
  • Peter Gallo — Vice Chair
​​​​​

REALTOR® Party Member Involvement Committee

  • Nykea Pippion-McGriff — Chair
  • Heather Davis — Vice Chair

REALTOR® Party Trustees for Campaign Services Committee

  • Andrew G. Barbar — Chair
  • Linda Fercodini — Vice Chair

Regulatory Issues Forum

  • Dean Dawson — Chair
  • Iona Harrison — Vice Chair

Research Committee

  • Joanne Zettl — Chair
  • Guy Matteo — Vice Chair

Reserves Investment Advisory Board

  • John R. Flor — Chair
  • David G. McKey — Vice Chair

Residential Economic Issues & Trends Forum

  • Lorena Pena — Chair
  • Keith Henley — Vice Chair

Resort and Second Home Real Estate Committee

  • Devon Viehman — Chair
  • Reah Smith — Vice Chair

Risk Management Issues Committee

  • Nikki L. Coppa — Chair
  • Christian Schlueter — Vice Chair

RPAC Major Investor Council

  • David A. Cox — Chair
  • Krista Clark — Vice Chair

RPAC Participation Council

  • Joel D. McClintock — Chair
  • Holli Woodward — Vice Chair

RPAC Trustees Federal Disbursement Committee

  • Kathy Fowler — Chair
  • David Kent — Vice Chair

RPAC Trustees Fundraising Committee

  • John L. Powell — Chair
  • Colin Mullane — Vice Chair

Single Family Investment Management Committee

  • Deborah A Newell — Chair
  • Donald Wilkerson — Vice Chair

Small Board Forum

  • Shawn M. Ostlie — Chair
  • Ryan De Guzman — Vice Chair

Small State Forum

  • Karen Lovell Glass — Chair
  • Timothy Lund — Vice Chair

Smart Growth Advisory Board

  • Veronica C. Malolos — Chair
  • Sara Gerrish — Vice Chair

State & Local Issues Mobilization Support Committee

  • Nancy C. Cardone — Chair
  • Cindi Bulla — Vice Chair

State and Local Issues Policy Committee

  • Ilene F. Horowitz — Chair
  • Stephen Antoni — Vice Chair

State Leadership Idea Exchange Council

  • Debra J. Chamberlain — Chair
  • Leon Dickson — Vice Chair

Strategic Thinking Advisory Committee & Forum

  • Sean Moore — Chair
  • Jason O'Neil — Vice Chair

Sustainability Advisory Group

  • Eileen Oldroyd — Chair
  • Georgia Meacham — Vice Chair

Young Professionals Network Advisory Board

  • Piper Knoll — Chair
  • Georgia Stevens — Vice Chair