Leadership Academy Roster

Congratulations to the new 2019 NAR Leadership Academy class! 

Also, see previous graduates organized by year: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Class of 2019

Evelyn Arnott
Gold Standard Real Estate Services
Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®
Fairbanks, Alaska

Michael J. Artelli
RE/Max Solutions
Space Coast Association of REALTORS®
Merritt Island, Florida

Kimberly J. Cameron
Better Homes and Gardens Realty
St. Louis Association of REALTORS®
Chesterfield, Missouri

Jeffrey S. Conn
Coldwell Banker Rick Canup Real Estate
Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
Lubbock, Texas

L. Bikel Frenelle
Bikel Frenelle Realty
Fayette County Board of REALTORS®
LaGrange, Georgia

Jorge Luis Guerra, Jr.
Real Estate Sales Force
Miami Association of REALTORS®
Coral Gables, Florida

Jay Jewson
Weichert REALTORS®
Southeast Minnesota REALTORS®
Wabasha, Minnesota

Paula Johnsen
Century 21 M & M Associates
Central Valley Association of REALTORS®
Stockton, California

David M. Legaz
Keller Williams Realty Landmark
Long Island Board of REALTORS®
Flushing, New York

Carrie J. Little
CarMarc Realty
Mainstreet Organization of REALTORS®
West Chicago, Illinois

Joel D. McClintock
Keller Williams Coastal Partner
REALTORS® of the Palm Beaches & Greater Fort Lauderdale
West Palm Beach, Florida

Tiffany S. Meyer
J. C. MEYER Company
Ashland Board of REALTORS®
Ashland, Ohio

Eduardo Santos
Alvarado True Real Estate, PSC
San Juan Board of REALTORS®
San Juan, Puerto Rico

Robert E. Strickland
Century 21 Clement Realty
Shoals Area Association of REALTORS®
Florence, Alabama

Micah L. Volmer
Fischer Rounds Real Estate
Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
Mitchell, South Dakota

Lisa Weaver
Coldwell Banker
Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
Enid, Oklahoma

Kim R. Zwiener
Sellstate Performance Realty
REALTORS® Association of Lincoln
Lincoln, Nebraska

Expand all

Class of 2018

2018:

Ryan Asao
Alhambra, California

Christopher Beadling
Abington, Pennsylvania

Richard Bergdahl
Kirkland, Washington

G. Randall Blankenship
Asheville, North Carolina

Tommy Choi
Chicago, Illinois

Quincy Clayton
Niantic, Connecticut

David Cox
Murphy, Texas

Suzi Dunkel-Soto
Arcadia, California

Sarah Gustafson
Holden, Massachusetts

Eric Kistner
Kingsport, Tennessee

Pete Kopf
Cincinnati, Ohio

Nene Matey Keke
St. Louis Park, Minnesota

Tanya Monroe
Chesapeake, Virginia

Gerard O'Connell
Portsmouth, New Hampshire

Lisa Paffrath
Flagstaff, Arizona

Doug Sager
Oakland, California

Kristin Smith
Dallas, Texas

Sarah Ware
Chicago, Illinois

Holli Woodward
Owasso, Oklahoma

2018 Advisory Group Leadership

Kit Fitzgerald, Chair
Meridian, Idaho

Gloria Alonso Cannon, Vice Chair
Gahanna, Ohio

Class of 2017

2017:

Donald Allen
Joplin, MO

Russell Berry
Richardson, TX

John Blom
Vancouver, WA

Alicyn DelZoppo
Clarksville, MD

Christopher Duff
Corpus Christi, TX

Brandi Gabbard
St. Petersburg, FL

Diana Galavis
Jacksonville, FL

Emily Green
Minneapolis, MN

Laurie LaDow
South Bend, IN

Jarrod Lowe
Jensen Beach, FL

Jason Marquis
Northport, AL

Marsha McConnell
Hutchinson, KS

Yolanda Muckle
Mitchellville, MD

Steven Redmond
Tucson, AZ

Nicholas Solis
Brentwood, CA

Rita Tayenaka
Mission Viejo, CA

Barrett Upchurch
Chesterfield, MO

Katrina Wehr
Meridian, ID

Debbie Zalewski
Rochester, MI

Class of 2016

2016:

James Blaney
Eldersburg, MD 

Christian Bohyn
Kissimmee, FL  

Travis Close
Signal Mountain, TN 

Elizabeth Dalton
Blacksburg, VA 

Heather Davis
Holland, MI 

Matt Difanis
Champaign, IL

Julie Joeckel
Lincoln, NE 

Stephen Long
Kernersville, NC 

Veronica Malolos
Orlando, FL 

Tyler McKenzie
Seattle, WA 

Maura Neill
Alpharetta, GA 

Jason O’Neil
Indianapolis, IN 

Nykea Pippion-McGriff
Chicago, IL 

Vernice Ross
San Diego, CA 

Cindy Stanton
Brentwood, TN 

Joe Stewart
Austin, TX 

Crystal Swearingen
Lawrence, KS 

Angie Tallant
Fairbanks, AK

Class of 2015

2015:

Cindi Bulla, GRI
Amarillo, TX 

Paul Dizmang, CRS, GRI
Springfield, MO

Maureen Francis, PMN, SRES, ePRO, SFS
Bloomfield Hills, MI 

Ilene Horowitz, ABR
Denville, NJ 

Tiffanie Mai-Ganske, CRS, GRI
Pocatello, ID 

Anne Meczywor, SRES, AHWD, RSPS, MRP, SRS
Lenox, MA 

Colin Mullane
Talent, OR 

Axay Parekh, AHWD, CRS, ePRO
Tulsa, OK 

Cameron Platt, CRS, ePRO
Oakland, CA 

Ingrid Prather
Athens, TN 

David Robison, ABR, CRB, CRS, GRI, ePRO
South Jordan, UT 

Michelle Rojas, ABR, CRS, GRI, ePRO
Miami, FL 

Jay Mac Sanders
The Woodlands, TX 

Erica Solomon
Rockville, MD 

Yoshinori Takita, ABR, CIPS, GRI, ePRO, RSPS, SFR
Briarwood, NY 

Seth Task, CRS, GREEN
Solon, OH 

Rebecca Thomson, ABR, SFR
Chicago, IL 

Christy Vail
South Ogden, UT

Class of 2014

2014:

Tom Berge, Jr. (CA)

Shannon Buss (MA)

Cathy Coneway (TX)

Pete Galbraith (OK)

Kerri Hartnett (OR)

Tim Hur (GA) 

Kit Fitzgerald (ID)

Asa Fleming (NC)

Thai-Hung Nguyen (VA)

Tracy Kasper (ID)

Steven LaRue (KS)

Sara Lipnitz (MI)

Martha Pomares (FL)

Doreen Roberts (CA),

Ryan Swinney (MT)

Sheryl Whitehurst (IL)

Deena Zimmerman (IL)

Advertisement